skip to main content
Space
Space
Left
Volleyball

Choose Another Sport
Contact:
Tiffany Klages, Coach Phone Icon 931-703-0954 Email Icon Email
  Ralph Edwards, AD Phone Icon 931-685-1418 Email Icon Email

 Summer Schedule/Information

2019 Community Viqueens Volleyball Schedule
Tiffany Klages - Coach
Day Date Time Opponent Location Note
Tue. Aug. 20 6:30 Culleoka  Home JV 5:30
Thu. Aug. 22 6:30 Enrichment Fellowship Away JV 5:30
Tue.  Sept. 3  6:00  Eagleville  Home JV 5:00 
Thu.  Sept. 5  6:30  Fayetteville City  Home JV 5:30 
Thu.  Sept. 12  6:30  Culleoka  Away JV 5:30 
Tue. Sept. 17  6:30  Fayetteville City  Away JV 5:30 
Thu. Sept. 19 6:30 Enrichment Fellowship Home JV 5:30
Mon.  Sept. 23  5:00  Shelbyville Central  Home JV 4:00 
Tue.  Sept. 24  6:00  Eagleville  Away JV 5:00 
 Thu. Oct. 3  5:00 White County  SCHS  
Thu.  Oct. 3  6:00  Shelbyville Central  Away  
District 6A Tournament
Mon. Oct. 7 TBA  District 6A Semifinal  Culleoka  
Tue. Oct. 8 TBA District 6A Championship    
Region 3A Tournament
Tue.  Oct. 15  TBA Region 3A Semifinal TBA  
Tue. Oct. 15 TBA Region 3A Championship    
State Tournament
Thu. Oct. 17 TBA Sectional    
Tue.   Oct. 22 TBA   State Quarterfinal    
Wed. Oct. 23 TBA State Semifinal    
Thu. Oct. 24 TBA State Championship    

 

2018 Community Viqueens Volleyball Record
Tiffany Klages - Coach
Amanda Lemmons - Assistant
Day Date Time Opponent Location Note Result
Tue. Aug. 14 6:30 Culleoka* Home JV 5:30  W 3-0
Mon. Aug. 20 6:30 Lincoln County Away JV 5:30 W 3-0
Tue. Aug. 21 6:00 Eagleville* Home JV 5:00  L 1-3 
Thu. Aug. 23 6:30  Fayetteville* Away JV 5:30  W 3-0
Tue. Sept. 4 6:30  Culleoka* Away JV 5:30  W 3-0
Thu. Sept. 6 6:30  Columbia Academy* Away JV 5:30 L 0-3 
Sat. Sept. 8 4:30 Trinity Christian Academy (KY) Heritage Christian-Hopkinsville W 2-0
Sat. Sept. 8 6:30  Heritage Christian Academy (KY) Heritage Christian-Hopkinsville  W 3-2
Mon. Sept. 10 6:30 Shelbyville Home JV 5:30  W 3-0 
Tue. Sept. 11 6:00 Enrichment Fellowship-Tullahoma Away JV 5:00 W 3-1
Thu. Sept. 13 6:30 Fayetteville* Home JV 5:30  W 3-0
Sat. Sept. 15 9:30 Eagleville Coffee Co. Southern Slam W 2-1 
Sat. Sept. 15 11:30 Warren Co. Coffee Co. Southern Slam W 2-1
Sat. Sept. 15 12:30 Franklin Co. Coffee Co. Southern Slam W 2-0
Sat. Sept. 15 4:00 Covenant Christian Academy (AL) Coffee Co. Southern Slam L 1-2
Sat. Sept. 15 6:00 Coffee Co. Coffee Co. Southern Slam W 2-0
Mon. Sept. 17 6:30 Shelbyville Away JV 5:30 W 3-0
Tue. Sept. 18 6:30 Columbia Academy* Home JV 5:30 L 1-3 
Thu. Sept. 20 6:00 Eagleville* Away JV 5:00 W 3-1 
Tue. Sept. 25 6:00 Enrichment Fellowship-Tullahoma Home Sr. Night, JV 5:00 W 3-0
Thu. Sept. 27 6:30 Ezell-Harding Away JV 5:30  W 3-0
Fri. Sept. 28 4:30 Summertown Home JV 3:30 L 1-3 
All-District:  Haley Bobo, AK Lemmons
 *District 6A Tournament
Mon. Oct. 1 6:00 Eagleville Home  D6A Semifinal  W 3-0 
Tue. Oct. 2 6:00 Columbia Academy  Home  D6A Championship  L 2-3 
All-Tournament:  Lexie Cagle, Gracie Simmons, AK Lemmons (MVP)
Region 3A Tournament
Tue. Oct. 9 6:00 Sale Creek Columbia Academy R3A Semifinal  L 0-3
2018 Season Summary:
18 Wins - 7 Losses
District 6A Runner-Up

  

2018 Community High Viqueens Volleyball Roster
Number Player Class
2 Lexie Cagle Sr.
3 Brianna Beech So.
4 Lanie Simmons Jr.
7 Kaitlan Price So.
10 Jacie Neeley So.
12 Haley Bobo Sr.
13 Gracie Simmons Sr.
14 Jesa Moore So.
15 Anna Katherine Lemmons Sr.
18 Korie Ann Beasley So.
20 Ashley King So.
21 Jessi Chester So.
22 Katelyn White So.
25 Halli Smith So.
30 Valeria Yatskov So. 
Manager - Brookelynne Myers
Tiffany Klages, Coach - Amanda Lemmons, Assistant

  

 2017 Viqueens Volleyball Record
 2017 Viqueens Volleyball Roster
 Viqueens Volleyball Archive

Right