skip to main content
Space
Space
Left
Soccer-Girls

Choose Another Sport
Contact:
Chris Brothers, Coach Phone Icon 731-693-9324 Email Icon Email
  Ralph Edwards, AD Phone Icon 931-685-1418 Email Icon Email

Summer Conditioning Begins June 5 @ 7:00 p.m. Outside of Gym
Thu., July 26 @ 7:00 - Scrimmage at Spring Hill
Sat., Aug. 4 - Scrimmages @ Coffee County Play Day

2018 Community Viqueens Soccer Schedule
Day Date Time Opponent Location Note
Mon. Aug. 13 6:00 Coffee County Home JV After
Tue. Aug. 14 6:00 Spring Hill Home  
Thu. Aug. 16 6:00 Giles County Home JV After
Mon. Aug. 20 5:00 Huntland* Away  
Tue. Aug. 21 6:00 DeKalb County Away  
Tue. Sept. 4 6:00 Columbia Central Home  
Thu. Sept. 13 6:00 Fayetteville* Home  
Mon. Sept. 17 6:00 Cornersville* Home  
Tue. Sept. 18 6:00 Forrest* Away  
Thu. Sept. 20 6:00 Harpeth Away  
Tue. Sept. 25 6:00 Middle TN Golden Eagles Home JV After
Thu. Sept. 27 6:00 Cascade* Home  
Thu. Oct. 4 6:00 Richland Away  
*District 6A

 

2017 Communtiy Viqueens Soccer
Chris Brothers - Head Coach
Melissa Broiles - Assistant
Day Date Time Opponent Notes Scores
Tue.  Aug. 15 6:00 Cascade    W 3-2
 Thu. Aug. 17 6:30 DeKalb County    W 5-3
 Mon. Aug. 21 7:00 Huntland*   T 2-2
Tue. Aug. 22 6:00 @ Columbia   Ridley Park L 1-5 
Fri. Aug. 25 1:00 @ Cascade*   T 2-2
 Thu. Sept. 7 5:30 @ Giles Co. JV 7:15, Sportsplex #2 L 0-5 
 Tue. Sept. 12 5:30 @ Cornersville*   W 7-3 
Thu. Sept. 14 6:00 Middle TN Golden Eagles   L 0-3 
 Tue. Sept. 19 5:30 @ Fayetteville* Don Davidson Park  W 2-1
 Tue. Sept. 26 5:00 @ Forrest*    L 1-2
 Thu. Sept. 28 6:00 @ Spring Hill   L 0-5
Fri. Sept. 29 6:00 Marshall Co. Sr. Recognition 5:30  W 4-1
*District 6A Tournament
Tue. Oct. 3 6:00 Cornersville  D6A Qtr. @ Home  W 3-0
Thu. Oct. 5 7:30 Huntland D6A Semi @ Forrest W 2-1
Sat. Oct. 7 5:00 Cascade D6A Final @ Forrest L 0-3
All-District:  Gabby Doyle & Falicia Fletcher
All-Tournament:  Haley Reed, Karla Pena, Gabby Doyle
Region 3A Tournament
Tue. Oct. 17 7:00 ET @ Signal Mt. R3A Semifinal L 1-4
2017 Season Summary
7 Wins - 7 Losses - 2 Ties
District 6A Runner-Up

 

2017 Viqueens Soccer Roster
Chris Brothers - Coach
Melissa Broiles - Assistant
# Player Class
1 Gracie Perryman Jr.
2 Logan Brothers Jr.
3 Brianna Pearson So.
4 Sidny DeOsio Jr.
5 Gracie Miles Sr.
6 Karla Pena Sr.
7 Yurleny Anica So.
8 Madison Layne Fr.
10 Malorie Saunders Sr.
12 Mariana Torres So.
13 Haley Reed Sr.
14 Taylor Gregory Jr.
16 Falicia Fletcher Sr.
18 Jadyn Greer Fr.
19 Kelsea Kupczyk Fr.
22 Jaley Vincent Jr.
23 Haylee Amerman Jr.
24 Samantha Mitchem Jr.
25 Laccie Woodall Sr.
26 Lexie Molnar Fr.
27 Yamilet Pompa Fr.
28 Alyssa Cummings Fr.
29 Diana Hernandez Fr.
38 Gabby Doyle Sr.
57 Sara Beth Stacy Fr.
Manager Devin Bousum Jr.

 Falicia Fletcher & Gabby Doyle Sign With Columbia State

2017 Viqueens Soccer Scoring Summary
# Player Class 8-15
Casc
8-17
DkCo
8-21
Hunt
8-22
Colu
8-25
Casc
9-7
Gile
9-12
Corn
9-14
MTGE
9-19
Faye
9-26
Forr
9-28
SprH
9-29
Mars
D6A
Corn
D6A
Hunt
D6A
Casc
R3A
SigMt
Total
2 Logan Brothers Jr.              1            1       2
3 Brianna Pearson So.   1                             1
6 Karla Pena Sr.              1                 2
13 Haley Reed Sr.              2                   2
14 Taylor Gregory Jr.  2  1        1                   5
16 Falicia Fletcher Sr.      2                         4
26 Lexie Molnar Fr.    3    1                       5
38 Gabby Doyle Sr.                  1    3 1    1 9
57 Sara Beth Stacy Fr. 1        1              1         3
Goals Scored   3 5  2  1 2  0 7 0  2  1  0 4  3  2  0  1 33
Goals Allowed   2 3  2  5 2  5 3 3  1  2  5 1  0  1  3  4 42


Soccer Archive

 

Right