Basketball

Choose Another Sport
Contact:
Show All
Allison Martin, Girls Coach 931-685-1418 Email
  Robbie Davis, Boys Coach 931-685-1418 Email

 

 


 
For live scoreboard mobile app link: SCOREBIRD.com  

Viqueens Roster

Vikings Roster

Girls District 9A Season Records

Girls District 9A Tournament Bracket

Boys District 9A Season Records

Boys District 9A Tournament Bracket

Girls Region 5A Tournament Bracket

Boys Region 5A Tournament Bracket
Girls Sectional Results
Girls State Tournament Bracket

 

2014-15 Community High School Varsity Basketball
Date
Time Opponent Girls
Scores
Boys
Scores
Tue, Nov. 11  6:00 pm @ Kenwood W 75-56  L 37-70 
Sat, Nov. 15 10:00/11:30 am Pope John Paul (HOF) L 56-59 L 43-76
Sat, Nov. 15 7:00/8:30 pm Warren Co. (HOF) L 45-63 L 47-71
Tue, Nov. 18  6:00 pm @ Cascade W 74-38 L 37-55
Fri, Nov. 21  6:00 pm @ Murfreesboro Central Magnet L 48-57 L 39-40
Mon, Nov. 24  6:00 pm Pickett County W 90-85 L 40-74
Wed, Nov. 26 9:00 am Giles Co. Girls @ Forrest L 38-42 -
Fri, Nov. 28 7:30 pm Culleoka Boys @ Forrest - W 60-31
Sat, Nov. 29 1:30 pm East Hickman Boys @ Eagleville - L 30-32
Sat, Nov. 29 3:00 pm Franklin Co. Girls @ Forrest W 59-43  -
Tue, Dec. 2 6:00 pm @ Moore Co.* W 67-36 L 47-52
Fri, Dec. 5 6:00 pm @ Huntland* W 58-52 L 44-34
Tue, Dec. 9 6:00 pm Fayetteville City*

W 67-53

L 38-62
Fri, Dec. 12 6:00 pm @ Eagleville* W 58-33  L 50-67 
Mon, Dec. 15 6:00 pm Forrest* W 63-62 L 55-57
Thu, Dec. 18 5:30 pm Pope John Paul Girls W 60-54  -
Thu, Dec. 18 8:30 pm St. Andrews-Sewanee Boys  - L 59-62
Fri, Dec. 19 7:00 pm Smyrna Girls L 58-63  
Fri, Dec. 19 8:30 pm Page Boys  -  L 35-76
Tue, Jan. 6 6:00 pm MTCS* W 51-48 L 36-67
Fri, Jan. 9 6:00 pm Moore Co.* W 67-62   L 36-55
Sat, Jan. 10 4:00 pm Houston Co. (Homecoming 3:15) L 49-50 W 72-69
Tue, Jan. 13 6:00 pm Huntland* W 62-25 L 61-64
Fri, Jan. 16 6:00 pm @ Fayetteville City* W 64-42 L 42-71
Tue, Jan. 20 6:00 pm Eagleville* W 64-56 L 55-58
Fri, Jan. 23 6:00 pm @ Forrest* W 62-49 L 44-61
Tue, Jan. 27 6:00 pm Cascade W 57-43 L 40-75 
Fri, Jan. 30 6:00 pm @ MTCS* L 61-71 L 41-43
Fri, Feb. 6 6:00 pm Nashville Central Christian (Girls Only) L 65-67 -
           Post-Season
*District 9A Tournament @ Eagleville
Tue, Feb. 10 7:30 pm Vikings vs. MTCS - W 51-42
Thu, Feb. 12 6:00 pm Viqueens vs. Moore Co.  W 58-55 -
Fri, Feb. 13 7:30 pm  Vikings vs. Moore Co. - L 47-60
Sat, Feb. 21 4:30 pm

Vikings vs. Fayetteville - Consolation

- L 44-62 
Sat, Feb. 21 6:00 pm Viqueens vs. MTCS- Final  W 68-53 -
Region 5A Tournament
Mon, Feb. 23 7:00 pm Viqueens hosting Nashville Christian W 78-40 -
Tue, Feb. 24 7:00 pm Vikings @ McEwen - L 43-67
Thu, Feb. 26 4:00 pm Viqueens vs. Huntland @ Eagleville W 61-50 -
Fri, Feb. 27 6:00 pm Viqueens vs. Houston Co. - Final @ Eagleville L 50-54 -
Girls Sectional
Mon, Mar. 2 7:00 pm Viqueens @ Perry Co. W 50-45 -
 Girls State Tournament
Wed, Mar. 4 6:00 pm South Greene - Quarter-Final @ MTSU L 46-48  -
Season Summary
Viqueens:  District Champion, Region Runner-Up, Sectional Champion, State Tournament (Record 22-10)
Vikings:  District 4th Place (Record 3-25)

Archive of Past Seasons